Dream Yourself


Information concerning the processing of personal data, in accordance with article 13 of Legislative Decree no.196/2003.

In accordance with D.Lgs. June 30, 2003, No. 196 and subsequent changes, we hereby supply you all due informations concerning the purposes and methods for your personal and sensitive data processing in our possession. This information is not valid for other web sites which might be visited through links contained in all the web sites of data controller’s domain name. The data controller shall not be considered responsible for third parties’ web sites.  This privacy policy is given pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. 196/2003 and it’s inspired also to Recommendation n. 2/2001 adopted by Data Protection European Authorities on the 17th of May 2001, in order to identify minimum requirements for on line personal data collection, and in particular, methods of data processing, terms and nature of underwriting, and also in reference to European Directive 2002/58/CE, updated with Directive 2009/136/CE related to Cookies.

1. DATA CONTROLLER

pursuant to Article 28 of the Italian Data Protection Code is Grow Srls Via Micca 12 - 73046 Matino

(Le) IT, in person of its legal representative.

2. CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED DATA

Personal data and identification data.

Personal data shall mean any information related to natural person that is or can be identified, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number. Identification data shall mean personal data allowing a subject to be identified directly (for  example, name, surname, place and date of birth, address, email address, telephone number, etc.).

Surfing data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. These pieces of information are not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, due to their own nature, may allow the user’s identification.

This data category shall including IP addresses or computers’ domain names used by users who surf the present website, the URI-mapped addresses (URI stands for Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, and so on) and other parameters related to the operating system and to the computing environment of the user.

These data are exclusively used in order to obtain anonymous statistics related to website’s use and to control the correct functioning.  These data are immediately delete after processing.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

Sending explicit voluntary and optional emails to the addresses listed on the present website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender email address , necessary to reply to the user’s request, and also of any other personal data.

3. PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

Voluntarily-provided personal and sensible data shall be processed for following purposes, unless otherwise notified:

– to surf the current internet website;

– to answer to your contact request and to send you the required information;

– for mailing list subscription;

– in dedicates areas, to fill in the form with the required personal data;

– for administrative and accounting activities in general. Data processing for administrative and accounting purposes are those related to organizational, administrative, financial and accounting activities regardless of the nature of data processed. In particular, internal organizational activities, those following contractual obligations’ fulfilment and information activities are related to these purposes.

4. METHODS OF DATA PROCESSING – DATA RETENTION

The personal data processing will be carried out by electronic, automated and / or manual instruments, with methods and tools to ensure maximum security and confidentiality, by persons authorized to do so in compliance with the requirements of Art. 31 and following of D. Lgs 196/03. The personal data will be kept for a period not exceeding the purposes for which the data were collected and subsequently processed.

5. COMMUNICATION AND DATA DIFFUSION

The personal data to be processed will be treated confidentially and will not be diffused. Your data may be shared with companies contractually involved with Grow Srls, within the European Community, pursuant to Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, article 42. Your data may be transferred outside the European Union pursuant Article 43 and 44 lett b) of D. Lgs. 196/2003 in order to comply with contractual obligations or related purposes. Furthermore, these data may also be disclosed to following third parties: – entities that provide services for the management of the information system used by Grow Srls and the telecommunications networks, including e-mail service, newsletter service and website service management; – firms or companies which provide assistance and advice; – competent authorities who enforce the law and/or regulations promulgated by public bodies, on request.

The above mentioned entities shall act as Data Processor or may perform their tasks fully independently, as if they were the Data Controller. The list of potential Data processors is constantly updated and it is available at Grow Srls Via Micca 12 - 73046 Matino (Le) IT.

6. NATURE OF UNDERWRITING

With exception of what above specified concerning navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data. The provision of personal data is optional and discretionary, although it may be necessary for some specified services.

7. RIGHT TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS

You can exercise your rights according to articles 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30th June 2003, by contacting the Data Controller, Grow Srls at the following email to info@dreamyourself.it

You have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence of your data and ask for their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request their integration or updating , or correction (Article 7 of the Italian Data Protection Code). For the purposes of this Article you can ask the cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form or the arrest of the personal data processed in contravention of the law, and you can oppose for legitimate reasons to their treatment. In case you’ll contact the Data Controller you are required to provide your email address, name, address or phone number, in order to allow the Data Controller to manage your request.

8. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY STATEMENT

The Data Controller reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove portions of the current Privacy Policy at his discretion and at any time. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest informations on our privacy practices. To make this review easier for you, our privacy statement will contain the date of the publication on the website and updating. Using the website, after the changes post, will mean silent acceptation of the privacy policy.


COOKIES POLICY

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text strings that the websites visited send to the devices, where they are stored and relayed once the user visits the website again.

Cookies may perform different functions and have got different features. Cookies can be used by Data Controller either by Third Parties.

Here below you’ll find all the informations related to cookies used by the present website, together with the instructions which will help you to manage your cookies preferences.

For further informations about cookies please visit www.allaboutcookies.org; www.youronlinechoices.eu.

Cookies used by the present website

The use of cookies is included in privacy policy – general conditions issued by Data Controller, company Grow Srls Via Micca 12 - 73046 Matino (Le) IT for Privacy Policy pursuant section 13 of Italian Data Protection Code click here.

Technical cookies that don’t require user consent.

Cookies used in order to perform activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the present website and for the provision of the service:

wp-saving-post

we-settings-1

wp-settings-time-1

database indicizzato

Statistics cookies in aggregate form :

Google Analytics Statistical service (User Data are not profiled by IP)  Privacy Policy Cookie Policy Opt-Out

All technical cookies do not require user’s consent, this is why they are install automatically following the user access to the website.

Cookies that require user’s consent.

All cookies different from technical cookies above mentioned are installed / activate only after user prior express consent to be released on the first visit on the website. The consent may be expressed in general manner, by interact with cookie banner, according to the different modality explained in the banner (e.g. by click on OK button or X banner; by continuing the visit on the website, by scrolling down or link); otherwise the consent may be supplied / not supplied in a selective way, following the modalities below. Your consent will track in occasion of different and future website visits. User have, in any case, the right to rovoke – at all or partially –  your expressed consent.

Third Part cookies

Google Analytics Statistical service (User Data are not profiled by IP)  Privacy Policy Cookie Policy Opt-Out

Remember that you can manage  your cookies preferences through browser setting

If you don’t know type / version of your browser, please click on “help” button, in the up right corner of this window. Here you’ll find all the necessary informations.

If you know the type/version of your browser please click on the correspondant link below to access the cookies managing page.

Internet Explorer

http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

Google Chrome

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

Mozilla Firefox

http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies

Safari

http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/

For further informations please visit  www.youronlinechoices.eu.

 


Upgrade date: 20.10.2017

Keep shopping